1223 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 7E5
1223 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 7E5
1223 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 7E5
74
See all 74 photos
Listed by William Hickey • Real Broker
$699,900
Save
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,094 SqFt
New

1223 117 ST NW Edmonton, AB T6J 7E5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,094 sqft

Price per Sqft $334

MLS® Listing ID E4486099

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1998

Lot Size 7,633 Sqft

Acres 0.17524092

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Nestled in a tranquil cul-de-sac, with great neighbours, this beautifully renovated home embodies modern living with comfort & style. It features maple hardwood floors throughout the main level, a family-style kitchen with an oversized island & expanded breakfast nook overlooking a landscaped backyard. The oversized well-equipped garage includes a radiant heater & ample storage. On the 2nd level, there's a cozy bonus room with a fireplace, alongside 3 spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a spa-like ensuite. The home is fitted with energy-efficient triple-pane windows, plus an oversized hot water tank. Upstairs laundry area has extra storage. The versatile basement offers a full bath with heated floor, a 4th bedroom, & a large storage room. This home perfectly blends modern amenities, exquisite design, & thoughtful layout, making it a true haven. From its exceptional finishes to its thoughtful layout, this residence is more than just a house; it is a haven, ready to welcome you.

Location

Province AB

Area Twin Brooks

Zoning Zone 16

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Den

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing, Glass Door, Stone Facing

Fireplace true