5627 KOOTOOK PL SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4Z6
5627 KOOTOOK PL SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4Z6
5627 KOOTOOK PL SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4Z6
58
See all 58 photos
Listed by Manish Padania • RE/MAX Excellence
$747,800
Save
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,168 SqFt
New

5627 KOOTOOK PL SW Edmonton, AB T6W 4Z6

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,168 sqft

Price per Sqft $344

MLS® Listing ID E4486091

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2022

Lot Size 3,344 Sqft

Acres 0.07676797

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Beautiful 2023-built detached home offering modern style and thoughtful design. The front double garage provides secure, convenient parking, while the open-to-below living area creates an impressive atmosphere enhanced by a striking electric fireplace with a custom feature wall. The gourmet kitchen includes upgraded appliances, elegant finishes, and a walk-in pantry. A main-floor office adds the perfect work-from-home convenience. Upstairs features a spacious bonus room, three comfortable bedrooms, and an upper-floor laundry room for everyday ease. The finished legal basement suite—currently used as a short term rental—offers upgraded appliances, beautiful wall art, and decorative lighting, making it an excellent income opportunity. A standout home combining comfort, style, and versatility and Income Property

Location

Province AB

Area Keswick

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Den, Second Kitchen

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, Stove-Gas, Washer, Refrigerators-Two, Dishwasher-Two, TV Wall Mount