14643 92A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5R 5E5
14643 92A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5R 5E5
14643 92A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5R 5E5
69
See all 69 photos
Listed by Clara Olafson • REMAX River City
$1,825,000
Save
5 Beds
5 Baths
2,999 SqFt
New

14643 92A AV NW Edmonton, AB T5R 5E5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,999 sqft

Price per Sqft $608

MLS® Listing ID E4486078

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 4

Half Baths 2

Year Built 2016

Lot Size 7,680 Sqft

Acres 0.17631333

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Exceptional custom-built home on a wide, tree-lined street in prestigious Parkview- one of Edmonton's most sought-after neighbourhoods. Surrounded by newer homes, this property offers privacy & long-term value. Offering over 4,600 sq. ft. of refined living space, the home showcases quality craftsmanship & thoughtful design throughout. The main floor features open-concept layout ideal for entertaining, highlighted by a chef's kitchen w. premium cabinetry, Sub-Zero & Wolf appliances, oversized island, spacious living & dining areas & a versatile den. Upstairs offers a luxurious primary retreat w. 5 pce ensuite & walk-in closet, two add'l bedrooms w. ensuites, an additional office & upper laundry. Fully finished basement includes a large rec room w. wet bar, home gym, additional bedroom, 4pce bath & ample storage. Enjoy the private backyard with covered deck & built-in fireplace perfect for all seasons. Complete w. Sonos sound system & oversized heated triple garage making this your next perfect family home!

Location

Province AB

Area Parkview

Zoning Zone 10

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Mud Room, Pantry

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Insert