11245 64 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 4H4
11245 64 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 4H4
11245 64 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 4H4
63
See all 63 photos
Listed by David M Ozubko • Real Broker
$880,000
Save
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,235 SqFt
New

11245 64 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5W 4H4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,235 sqft

Price per Sqft $393

MLS® Listing ID E4486044

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2017

Lot Size 4,287 Sqft

Acres 0.09841364

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Live in the heart of Highlands, one of Edmonton's most vibrant and walkable neighbourhoods, steps to river valley and local shops. This full sized infill offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with a layout designed for modern living. Expansive windows fill the home with natural light while engineered hardwood, exposed wood beams, quartz surfaces and a gas fireplace create a warm contemporary feel. The kitchen and living spaces flow seamlessly for entertaining and daily life. All bedrooms are generously sized and upper floor laundry adds convenience. A spacious primary suite features a Huge walk in closet with built in bench plus a luxurious ensuite with dual sinks, glass shower and private water closet. Fully finished basement adds a large rec room, bedroom, full bath and excellent storage. Outside, enjoy a low maintenance yard with artificial turf, large deck, gas BBQ hookup and insulated double garage. Complete with A/C, blocks to the river valley, Highlands Golf Club. See feature sheet for more details.

Location

Province AB

Area Highlands (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 09

Rooms

Other Rooms Mud Room, Second Living Room, Storage Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood