#75 603 WATT BV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0P3
#75 603 WATT BV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0P3
#75 603 WATT BV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0P3
35
See all 35 photos
Listed by Glory Ugochukwu-Ochiobi • Together Real Estate Ltd.
$299,900
Save
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,250 SqFt
New

#75 603 WATT BV SW Edmonton, AB T6X 0P3

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,250 sqft

Price per Sqft $239

MLS® Listing ID E4486014

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $227

Year Built 2010

Lot Size 1,378 Sqft

Acres 0.031650607

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

2 bedrooms + Den!. Walker Lakes! Location, location, location! Welcome to this classy home offering unmatched convenience. This bright/inviting home features a heated tandem double garage and top-floor laundry. Enjoy both east-facing morning sunshine and relaxing west-facing evening sunsets. The main floor boasts an open-concept layout with a functional kitchen offering ample counter and cabinet space, a pantry, and a raised eating bar. Garden doors lead to a private west-facing balcony backing onto a walking trail with scenic lake views; there's a spacious living room, dining and powder room tool. Upstairs, there is primary bedroom plus a private ensuite and a spacious walk-in closet. You'll also find a second bedroom, a versatile den/office with double pocket doors, a 4-piece family bathroom, and a conveniently located laundry area. Residents enjoy access to a beautifully landscaped common courtyard with natural amenities, right outside your front door. Priced for a quick sale—don't miss the opportunity

Location

Province AB

Area Walker

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Basement See Remarks, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Fan-Ceiling, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, TV Wall Mount