10423 35 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 2M8
10423 35 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 2M8
10423 35 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 2M8
56
See all 56 photos
Listed by Fan Yang • Mozaic Realty Group
$629,900
Save
6 Beds
3 Baths
2,081 SqFt
New

10423 35 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6J 2M8

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,081 sqft

Price per Sqft $302

MLS® Listing ID E4485938

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1974

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

An ideal opportunity for investors and first-time buyers, this extensively renovated two-story home offers approximately 3,000 square feet of living space in Duggan is truly move-in ready. The home has been fully revitalized with new energy-efficient systems, including 26 windows, two high-efficiency furnaces, and a new 50-gallon water heater. Its spacious layout features six bedrooms—four on the upper level, one on the main, and one in the lower level—alongside three fully renovated bathrooms. Every bathroom has been elegantly updated with new showers, tubs, vanities, fixtures, mirrors, and lighting. The home is further enhanced by a brand-new kitchen, complete with quartz countertops and high-end cabinetry, and includes a full suite of new major appliances: refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, washer, and dryer. Ideally located with quick access to Whitemud & Henday, & walking distance to schools , parks ,shopping center.

Location

Province AB

Area Duggan

Zoning Zone 16

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Bedroom, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles