6823 18 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0C9
6823 18 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0C9
6823 18 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0C9
71
See all 71 photos
Listed by Ishan Sidhu • Royal Lepage Magna
$999,000
Save
7 Beds
5.5 Baths
3,003 SqFt
Active

6823 18 AV SW Edmonton, AB T6X 0C9

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,003 sqft

Price per Sqft $332

MLS® Listing ID E4485824

Bedrooms 7

Full Baths 5

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2007

Lot Size 5,576 Sqft

Acres 0.12800346

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this exceptional Summerside home offering over 3,000 sq ft above grade with 7 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms ideal for large or multi-generational families. Over $75,000 in renovations include new flooring, fresh paint, modern finishes, upgraded kitchen cabinetry, and fully updated bathrooms. The main floor features a stunning open-to-above living room with fireplace and a convenient spice kitchen for added functionality. Upstairs includes a luxurious primary suite, a second primary bedroom with its own ensuite, plus two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack & Jill bathroom. Enjoy a triple attached garage and a prime location close to schools and parks. The basement offers excellent future potential with two furnaces already installed and space for a kitchen, making it ideal for a legal suite. Move in ready in a desirable community.

Location

Province AB

Area Summerside

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Living Room, Bedroom, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Wall Mount

Fireplace true

Appliance Garage Opener, Hood Fan

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Fenced, Landscaped, Park/Reserve, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Vegetable Garden