5142 23A AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 3A5
5142 23A AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 3A5
5142 23A AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 3A5
39
See all 39 photos
Listed by Lakhwinder Brar • Initia Real Estate
$599,900
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,774 SqFt
New

5142 23A AV SW Edmonton, AB T6X 3A5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,774 sqft

Price per Sqft $338

MLS® Listing ID E4485715

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2023

Lot Size 3,979 Sqft

Acres 0.09135656

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Meticulously maintained by original owners, Steps away from walking paths, schools & parks. Main floor welcomes you w/spacious foyer, powder room & open to above living room with electric fireplace .Chef-inspired kitchen includes gas range, upgraded SS appliances, quartz countertops ,ceiling height stainproof cabinets. Tons of natural light.Upstairs, you'll find an central bonus room, laundry, 2 spacious bdrms & luxurious owner's suite with extra shelving and glass enclosed shower.Another 4 piece bathroom and upper floor laundry.Double front attached garage has extended driveway to fit extra vehicles.Side ENTRANCE to basement and a custom large window for your future plans. Easy access to 50 st ,Anthony Henday,EIA & all amenities nearby including parks ,Schools,shopping & walking Trails.

Location

Province AB

Area Walker

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation

Community Features No Animal Home, No Smoking Home