#81 1203 163 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3X1
#81 1203 163 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3X1
#81 1203 163 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3X1
38
See all 38 photos
Listed by Brody Broome • Black Sheep Realty
$247,000
Save
1 Bed
1 Bath
773 SqFt
Active

#81 1203 163 ST SW Edmonton, AB T6W 3X1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 773 sqft

Price per Sqft $319

MLS® Listing ID E4484924

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $228

Year Built 2019

Lot Size 1,308 Sqft

Acres 0.03002718

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Welcome to Glenridding Heights—where style, function, and location come together. This modern END UNIT townhouse offers a bright, open-concept layout with large windows that flood the space with natural light. The sleek kitchen features quartz countertops, a large eat-up island, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, and ample cabinetry—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room includes a versatile nook ideal for a home office, with direct access to a private deck with glass railing. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and easy access to a full 4-piece bath, along with convenient in-suite laundry. Ground level includes a single attached garage, foyer, and utility space. Located on a desirable corner lot just minutes from shopping, schools, transit, and more—this home shows like new and is move-in ready. Some photos are virturally staged.

Location

Province AB

Area Glenridding Heights

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, See Remarks

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Golf Nearby, Playground Nearby

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true