#315 10523 123 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 1N9
#315 10523 123 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 1N9
#315 10523 123 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 1N9
37
See all 37 photos
Listed by Peter M Leveille • AB Realty Ltd
$259,900
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
904 SqFt
Active

#315 10523 123 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5N 1N9

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 904 sqft

Price per Sqft $287

MLS® Listing ID E4484883

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $637

Year Built 2013

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Exquisitely maintained and in show-home condition, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is ideally situated in a prime central location. Located one block from 124 Street & Unity Square, and a short walk to the future 124 St LRT station, it offers unparalleled urban convenience. This fully upgraded residence features central A/C, hardwood flooring, granite countertops throughout, and premium stainless-steel appliances. The property includes a premier, oversized tandem heated underground stall, accommodating two full vehicles. An open-concept layout showcases a spacious kitchen with an expansive island and pantry. The primary suite comfortably fits a king bed and boasts dual closets with custom organizers. Both bathrooms are full suites, each offering six feet of counter space. The versatile second bedroom is perfect for a home office or guest room. In-suite laundry, a private balcony with a gas line, and access to a sunny rooftop patio complete this exceptional home. Great opportunity in a fantastic location!

Location

Province AB

Area Westmount

Zoning Zone 07

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Heat Pump, Electric

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks