4934 49 Avenue, Barrhead, AB T7N 1G6
4934 49 Avenue, Barrhead, AB T7N 1G6
4934 49 Avenue, Barrhead, AB T7N 1G6
40
See all 40 photos
Listed by Pia Greig • RE/MAX Results
$259,900
Save
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,067 SqFt
Active

4934 49 Avenue Barrhead, AB T7N 1G6

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,067 sqft

Price per Sqft $243

MLS® Listing ID E4484740

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1978

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This property is full of potential and future possibilities! Well maintained with thoughtful upgrades including on-demand hot water, a high-efficiency furnace, and updated kitchen cabinetry-it already offers great value. The main floor features three well-sized bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with a convenient 2-piece ensuite. You'll also find a bright and spacious living room, a full family bathroom, and a functional kitchen and dining area perfect for everyday living. Downstairs, the basement provides excellent potential for a cozy second living space and additional bedroom. It already includes a 3-piece bathroom, along with laundry and utility areas.The fully fenced backyard is a blank canvas, ready for your dream outdoor space, with ample room to add a garage if desired. Ideally located close to all amenities, this home offers incredible flexibility perfect for first-time buyers or as a solid investment opportunity.

Location

Province AB

Area Barrhead

Zoning Zone 70

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Level Land, Low Maintenance Landscape, Playground Nearby, Shopping Nearby