40 GRAYSON GR, Stony Plain, AB T7X 3G1
40 GRAYSON GR, Stony Plain, AB T7X 3G1
40 GRAYSON GR, Stony Plain, AB T7X 3G1
48
See all 48 photos
Listed by Mohit Dhunna • Exp Realty
$749,998
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,745 SqFt
Active

40 GRAYSON GR Stony Plain, AB T7X 3G1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,745 sqft

Price per Sqft $273

MLS® Listing ID E4472208

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Triple Car Garage || Stunning home with luxury and functionality for modern family living. Open-to-above living room with lot of windows, fireplace & beautiful feature wall. A convenient main-floor bedroom with a full bathroom is perfect for guests or extended family. The heart of the home is its modern kitchen, flowing into a dining area ideal for summer gatherings. Upstairs beautiful bonus room with fireplace & feature wall, perfect for family entertainment. The spacious primary suite with stunning ceiling & wall design offers a custom ensuite with a soaking tub, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath. Every corner of this home has been thoughtfully designed, checking all the boxes for style, comfort, luxury and convenience.

Location

Province AB

Area The Fairways_Stpl

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance None

Exterior

Exterior Feature Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0040207516

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)