1068 MCLEOD AV, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4G9
1068 MCLEOD AV, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4G9
1068 MCLEOD AV, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4G9
38
See all 38 photos
Listed by David Lam • Exp Realty
$435,600
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,473 SqFt
Active

1068 MCLEOD AV Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4G9

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,473 sqft

Price per Sqft $295

MLS® Listing ID E4471914

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Lot Size 2,930 Sqft

Acres 0.06726217

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

The Sansa is a premier example of refined living, featuring 9' ceilings and Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring. The main level hosts a sun-soaked front great room that flows into an open dining area. At the rear, the L-shaped kitchen shines with Quartz surfaces, a flush-ledge island, and upgraded soft-close cabinetry paired with a dedicated pantry. A discreetly placed powder room leads to the backyard and parking pad, which offers potential for a future detached garage. The upper floor serves as a versatile retreat with a central loft and a primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and private ensuite. Two secondary bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient laundry area complete the second level. Finished with contemporary black hardware, this home blends high-end style with smart utility.

Location

Province AB

Area Easton

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace false

Appliance Microwave Hood Fan

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Detectors Smoke, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, 9 ft. Basement Ceiling

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false