#103 9811 96A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6A 4A4
#103 9811 96A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6A 4A4
#103 9811 96A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6A 4A4
62
See all 62 photos
Listed by Sam Elias • RE/MAX Professionals
$394,900
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,294 SqFt
Active

#103 9811 96A ST NW Edmonton, AB T6A 4A4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,294 sqft

Price per Sqft $305

MLS® Listing ID E4471856

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $1,041

Year Built 2003

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Located in the heart of the River Valley in Cloverdale. This beautifully renovated main floor condo features over 1,294 sq ft with quality upgrades throughout. The spacious primary includes a walk-through closet and 4-pc ensuite, 2nd bedroom is conveniently located next to another 4-pc bath. The updated kitchen is ideal for entertaining with a custom counter-height island, quartz countertops, new backsplash, Blanco Silgranit double sink, and all-new appliances. A versatile den with custom glass French door adds flexible living space. Enjoy hardwood flooring in the main areas, luxury vinyl plank in bedrooms & den, a gas fireplace, and central A/C. Additional upgrades include all new lighting, California knockdown ceilings, baseboards, Hunter Douglas shutters, new washer, dryer. This non-smoking, no-pet home includes titled heated underground parking, secure storage, amenities, condo fees including utilities, & private main-floor patio. Easy access for trails, river valley parks and LRT.

Location

Province AB

Area Cloverdale

Zoning Zone 18

Rooms

Other Rooms Office, Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, Refrigerators-Two