#83 53302 RGE ROAD 261, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1A7
#83 53302 RGE ROAD 261, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1A7
#83 53302 RGE ROAD 261, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1A7
70
See all 70 photos
Listed by Justin Singh • Logic Realty
$1,260,000
Save
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,838 SqFt
Active

#83 53302 RGE ROAD 261 Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1A7

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,838 sqft

Price per Sqft $685

MLS® Listing ID E4471771

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1998

Lot Size 0.680 Acres

Acres 0.68

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

STUNNING EXECUTIVE ACREAGE MINUTES FROM EDMONTON. This meticulously maintained bungalow offers luxury living with the convenience of municipal water and sewer services. The expansive floor plan features 5 spacious bedrooms plus a dedicated den, providing ample space for a home office or library. Culinary enthusiasts will appreciate two fully equipped kitchens, ideal for multi-generational living or grand-scale entertaining. Comfort is paramount with heated flooring throughout, complemented by high-end finishes and abundant natural light. The property includes 3.5 bathrooms, ensuring convenience for family and guests alike. Vehicle storage is a dream in the oversized triple attached garage, which is fully finished and heated. Situated on a lush, professionally landscaped lot, the outdoor space is a masterpiece featuring a massive garden area, mature trees, and a grand driveway. Enjoy the peace of rural living with city-grade utilities just a short drive from Edmonton's amenities.

Location

Province AB

Area Lakeshore Estates

Zoning Zone 70

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Landscaped, Private Park Access