3706 46 AV, Beaumont, AB T4X 2W4
3706 46 AV, Beaumont, AB T4X 2W4
3706 46 AV, Beaumont, AB T4X 2W4
41
See all 41 photos
Listed by Doug M McRae • RE/MAX Professionals
$534,900
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,353 SqFt
Active

3706 46 AV Beaumont, AB T4X 2W4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,353 sqft

Price per Sqft $227

MLS® Listing ID E4471761

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2021

Lot Size 4,309 Sqft

Acres 0.098939955

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

A 5 year-old 2 story, convenient to everything with loads of features, is looking for new owners. Great room plan on the main floor featuring soaring 16' ceilings over the great room proper, and an electric fireplace. Generous eating areawith a door out to the backyard. Fantastic island kitchen with quartz counters and a humongous walk-through pantry. Well laid-out mudroom off the garage, a den off the main foyer and a 3-piece bath finish off the main floor. Four ample bedrooms upstairs, the primary features vaulted ceilings, a sunny walk-in closet and a 5-piece ensuite. Bonus room is up here as well as the laundry. There's a separate side entrance to the basement, which is partly finished. the attached garage is big enough to handle a truck. There's some work to be done here, quick possession is availble.

Location

Province AB

Area Forest Heights (Beaumont)

Zoning Zone 82

Rooms

Other Rooms Great Room

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Not Fenced, Not Landscaped

Community Features Air Conditioner, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter