18863 29 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3C5
18863 29 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3C5
18863 29 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3C5
39
See all 39 photos
Listed by David Lam • Exp Realty
$489,600
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,624 SqFt
Active

18863 29 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6M 3C5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,624 sqft

Price per Sqft $301

MLS® Listing ID E4471653

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2025

Lot Size 2,499 Sqft

Acres 0.05736842

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

The Sapphire is a 1,615 sq. ft. standout featuring 9' ceilings and Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring. The main level uniquely offers a front bedroom and full three-piece bath with a walk-in shower, providing a versatile guest or office space. At the home's center, a chef-inspired kitchen boasts Quartz surfaces, a flush-ledge island, a corner pantry, and premium soft-close cabinetry. Large windows in the rear living room and nook flood the space with light, while a central garden door offers seamless backyard access. Upstairs, the layout includes a relaxing bonus room and a primary retreat with a walk-in closet and ensuite. Two additional bedrooms share a main bath and a space-saving stackable laundry closet. Complete with brushed nickel fixtures, a separate side entrance, and a basement rough-in, the Sapphire is a masterpiece of smart, functional living.

Location

Province AB

Area The Uplands

Zoning Zone 57

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace false

Appliance Microwave Hood Fan

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Detectors Smoke, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, 9 ft. Basement Ceiling