18231 85 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0E4
18231 85 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0E4
18231 85 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0E4
32
See all 32 photos
Listed by Wally Karout • Royal Lepage Arteam Realty
$464,706
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,659 SqFt
Active

18231 85 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5Z 0E4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,659 sqft

Price per Sqft $280

MLS® Listing ID E4471611

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to the "Blackwood" built by the award-winning builder Pacesetter homes and is located in the heart of College Woods at Lakeview one of North Edmonton's newest community. The Blackwood has an open concept floorplan with plenty of living space. Three bedrooms and two-and-a-half bathrooms are laid out to maximize functionality, allowing for a large upstairs laundry room and sizeable owner's suite which also includes a bonus room / loft. The main floor showcases a large great room and dining nook leading into the kitchen which has a good deal of cabinet and counter space and also a pantry for extra storage. The basement has a side separate entrance perfect for future development. Close to all amenities and easy access to the Anthony Henday. *** Photos used are from the same model recently built the colors may vary , should be complete by end of March 2026 ***

Location

Province AB

Area Klarvatten

Zoning Zone 28

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Golf Nearby, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles