#314 10148 118 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1Y4
#314 10148 118 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1Y4
#314 10148 118 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1Y4
33
See all 33 photos
Listed by Sheryl Stephens • RE/MAX Real Estate
$119,000
Save
1 Bed
1 Bath
487 SqFt
Active

#314 10148 118 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5K 1Y4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 487 sqft

Price per Sqft $244

MLS® Listing ID E4469578

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $466

Year Built 1979

Lot Size 333 Sqft

Acres 0.00764764

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Welcome to this Top-Floor west-facing condo with a large deck & open concept layout. The L shape allows this studio to work as a 1 bedroom. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, new countertops, tile backsplash, and ample cabinetry. Including a large walk-in pantry. Modern cork flooring throughout. The bathroom has been upgraded, unit was freshly painted, in-suite laundry, and a spacious balcony perfect for sunsets. Well-managed building with condo fees of only $466./mth for this unit, private storage locker just steps away from your unit. 1 parking stall included with your unit. Other amenities are the bike room, and courtyard. Start building your own equity now! One of downtown's best locations— with tree-lined streets and mature landscaping, this neighbourhood is one to enjoy. Only steps away to shopping, restaurants, transit, and the river valley.

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Other Rooms Storage Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Cork Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby, View Downtown, See Remarks