332 29 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 3E7
332 29 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 3E7
332 29 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 3E7
74
See all 74 photos
Listed by Adonis Paxon • Million Dollar Realty
$555,000
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,660 SqFt
Active

332 29 ST SW Edmonton, AB T6X 3E7

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,660 sqft

Price per Sqft $334

MLS® Listing ID E4468515

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2024

Lot Size 2,882 Sqft

Acres 0.06616012

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

MARIAH model home by BEDROCK Homes in sought after ALCES! The main floor with 9ft ceilings and LVP flooring offers flexibility and a great place to entertain, with a central upgraded kitchen w/quartz counters and plenty of seating in the living room. This home also offers 4 BEDROOMS, one of which is on the main floor w/FULL BATH on main.

Location

Province AB

Area Alces

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Landscaped, Playground Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Deck, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0039707377

Go tour this home

332 29 ST SW