110 Westwind DR, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4E5
110 Westwind DR, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4E5
110 Westwind DR, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4E5
14
See all 14 photos
Listed by David Lofthaug • Bode
$428,800
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,510 SqFt
Active

110 Westwind DR Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4E5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,510 sqft

Price per Sqft $283

MLS® Listing ID E4467888

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Residential Attached

Property Description

Move in set tentatively for Fall 2026 - Welcome to the Metro Tailored 18 by Cantiro Homes! As a young couple or single parent, this townhome doesn't just offer value but endless possibilities; The Metro tailored townhome is your canvas, and you're ready to create your masterpiece. Oversized windows flood each level with natural light, and the expansive 2nd level balcony is perfect for entertaining on long summer nights. The main level offers open concept living with dedicated space for living and dining. Upstairs, 2 bedrooms and a primary bedroom with dedicated ensuite create space for everyone to unwind. Additional features: double car rear attached garage, fully landscaped, low maintenance with NO CONDO FEES! ***photos are for representation only, colors and finishing may vary***

Location

Province AB

Area Greenbury

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Other Rooms Flex Space

Basement None, No Basement

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Golf Nearby, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features No Animal Home, No Smoking Home